Pool Rental Near Me

Granger Swimming Pool

Granger Swimming Pool is a public swimming pool in West Valley City, Utah.

Granger Swimming Pool in West Valley City, Utah
Address3690 3600 W, West Valley City, UT 84119, USA
Rating4.4★ (30 Google reviews)

About Granger Swimming Pool

Granger Swimming Pool is located in West Valley City, Utah. The facility has a 4.4-star rating based on 30 reviews. Posted hours are available for all seven days of the week.

What are Granger Swimming Pool's hours?

Granger Swimming Pool posts these weekly hours. Call ahead to confirm holiday and seasonal changes.

Monday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Be the first

Rent or host a private pool in West Valley City

No private pools are listed in West Valley City yet. Browse private pools nearby →

Do you own a pool in West Valley City? Be the first to list it and start earning — you keep 100% of your rate in 2026.

Host your pool →

← All public pools in West Valley City