Pool Rental Near Me

Hattie Perry Recreation Center

Hattie Perry Recreation Center is a public swimming pool in Shreveport, Louisiana.

Hattie Perry Recreation Center in Shreveport, Louisiana
Address4300 Ledbetter St, Shreveport, LA 71108, USA
Rating4.4★ (130 Google reviews)

About Hattie Perry Recreation Center

Hattie Perry Recreation Center is located in Shreveport, Louisiana. The facility has a 4.4 rating based on 130 reviews. Posted hours are available for all seven days of the week.

What are Hattie Perry Recreation Center's hours?

Hattie Perry Recreation Center posts these weekly hours. Call ahead to confirm holiday and seasonal changes.

Monday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
SundayClosed
Be the first

Rent or host a private pool in Shreveport

No private pools are listed in Shreveport yet. Browse private pools nearby →

Do you own a pool in Shreveport? Be the first to list it and start earning — you keep 100% of your rate in 2026.

Host your pool →

← All public pools in Shreveport